Administrative and Professional Staff

Executive Administration

President’s Office

Paul Robertson, PhD

President

Sustainability

Mario Montes-Helu, PhD

Dean for Sustainability

Academics

Laura Sujo-Montes

Dean of Academics

Student Services

Yolanda Pacheco, M.A.

Dean of Student Services

Finance Office

Joann Miguel 

Dean of Finance

Department/Services

Admissions & Records

Chandra Claw, B.S.

Registar

BCT Advising

Pauline Nasewytewa 

Workforce & Community Development Advisor

Student Life

Sylvia Hendricks, M.A. 

Director of Student Life

Human Resources

Sonya Juan B.A.

Director of Human Resources

Information Technology

Deshon Miguel

Senior Systems Administrator

Land Grant Office of Sustainability

Juan Carlos Cervantes, PhD

Director

Library

Ofelia Liz Zepeda, MLIS

Library Director

Occupational Education

Anselmo Ramon, M.Ed

Chair of Workforce & Community Development

Operations

Jay Juan

Chief of Operations

Title III

Kristin Eberhardt, M.F.A., M.Ed.

Project Director, Title III Grant

Tohono O’odham Language Center

Ronald Geronimo, M.A.

Co-Director of the Tohono Oʼodham Language Center

Leslie Luna, B.A

Co-Director of the Tohono Oʼodham Language Center

Program Coordinator

Morningstar Carroll, A.A.S.

Counselor

Alberta Espinoza, M.Ed

Cassandra Scott

Phoenix Center Director

Farm Manager/Extension Agent

Clifford Pablo

Senior Cultural Mentor

Camillus Lopez

Apprentice Program

Apprentice Program Director

Jackson Doe III

Electrical Instructor

Earldon Anhill

Carpentry Instructor

Michael Moreno

VACANT

Office Coordinator

Other Professional/Technical Staff

Celia Andrews

Administrative Assistant

Finance

Aaron Antone

Facilities Maintenance Technician

Diana Antone, A.A.

Financial Aid Officer

Mary Banks, BS

GIS Technician, GEO: SMART Project

Avis Becenti

Student Support Specialist I

Student Life/ Student Services

Gloria Benavidez, A.A.

Student Support Specialist II

Student Services

Vacant 

Library Assistant

Christina Coffman

Academic Advisor Coordinator

Myriah Cypriano

Administrative Assistant

Student Services

Delores Felix

Bookstore/Office Assistant

Grace Francisco

Lead Facilities Maintenance

Technician

Craig Garcia

Security Guard

Gracie Garcia

Lead Cook

Annastasia Gonzalez

Office Coordinator, Operations

Xavier Gonzales

Security Guard

Drew Harris

Athletic and Wellness Manager

Jeanita Sophie Hungrywolf

Receptionist, Student Services

Novia James, A.A., A.B.U.S.

Financial Aid Officer

Ben Jose, A.A.S.

Research Assistant

Georgianna Jose

Custodian

Jai Juan B.S.

Recruiter

Valentine Lee

Lead Security Guard

Rafael Lewis

Facilities Maintenance

Technician

Ambrose Lopez, Certificate of Completion of Apprenticeship in Carpentry

Lead Facilities Technician Technician

Vacant

Payroll Technician

Monte Lopez, B.A.

Multimedia Coordinator

Michael Mainus, B.S.

Controller

TBD

Shuttle Driver

Tashina Machain B.S.

Phoenix Center Technician

Tyrone Mandre

Assistant Cook

Rocky Marks

Facilities Maintenance Technician

Anne Miguel

Residence Life Coordinator

LeAnn Miles

Office Coordinator, Sustainability

Vacant

Security Guard

Joyce Miguel, AAS

Farm Manager/ Extension Agent Assistant

Jenny Narcho

Language Specialist
Tohono O'odham Language Center

Iris Nez

Bookstore Supervisor

Shawn Nez

IT Support Technician I

Vacant

Library Assistant

Carmella Pablo

Principal Accountant

Jesus A. Quijada

Biodiversity & Research Specialist

Ingrid Felix RainCloud

Director of Sponsored Projects

Adrianne Rios

Language Specialist

Anthony Saraficio

Shuttle Driver

Kea Skeate, MS

STEM Technician (Part-time)

June Starr, B.A., A.A.S., A.A.

Technical Support Manager

AnnaMarie Stevens, MEd

Transition Coordinator

Jeremy Tashquinth

Lead Facilities Maintenance Technician

Evan Thomas

Special Assistant to the President

Rebecca Valentine

Data Entry Clerk

Daron Vicenti

Security Guard

Mickie Widener

Human Resources Generalist

TBD

Shuttle Driver